Previous Winners - click here

Previous winners of the Open World Championships & Professional competitions

ProfessionalAmateur - Youth - Junior - Juvenile - Senior - National Amateur - Others

Professional

   
Disney Professional Ballroom Championship Disney Professional Latin Championship
2016 Andrea & Sara Ghigiarelli (England) 2016 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (U.S.A.)
2015 Andrea & Sara Ghigiarelli (England) 2015 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (U.S.A.)
2014 Yang Chao & Tan Yi Ling (China) 2014 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (U.S.A.)
2013 Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio (England) 2013 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (U.S.A.)
2012 Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio (England) 2012 Sergey Surkov & Melia (Russia)
2011 Mirko Gozzoli & Edita Daniute (Italy) 2011 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (U.S.A.)
2010 Domen Krapez & Monica Negro (Slovenia) 2010 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (U.S.A.)
2009 Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro (Slovenia) 2009 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (U.S.A.)
2008 Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli (Italy) 2008 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (U.S.A.)
       
Disney Professional Rising Star Ballroom Disney Professional Rising Star Latin
2016 Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska (U.S.A.) 2016 Vitali Proskutin & Natalia Barantseva (U.S.A.)
2015 Sergey Sutyrin & Natalia Sazhina (Russia) 2015 Evgeny Likhachev & Maria Levina (U.S.A.)
2014 Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova (U.S.A.) 2014 Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skavskiv (Ukraine)
2013 Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina (U.S.A.) 2013 Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelypenko (Canada)
2012 Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito (Italy) 2012 Aleksandre Altukhov & Natalia Barantseva (U.S.A.)
2011 Andrew Begunov & Anna Demidova (USA) 2011 Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis (England)
2010 Ivan Krylov & Nataliya Smirnova (Russia) 2010 Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen (Finland)
2009 Eldar Dzafarov & Anna Sazina (Aizerbaidjan) 2009 Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos (Portugal)
       
Disney Professional Exhibition Championship    
2016 Roel Rens & Cynthia Rens (Holland)    
2015 Kevin Pilette & Salena Beaudoux (Belgium)    
2014 Igor Alferol & Alexandra Akimova    
2013 Travis & Jaimee Tuft (USA)    
2012      
2011 Martin van Bentem & Marielle Constancia (Holland)    
2010 Martin van Bentem & Marielle Constancia (Holland)    
       

 

Amateur

Back to top

Open World Amateur Ballroom Championship Open World Amateur Latin Championship
2016 He Chong & Shan Jing (China) 2016 Morten Lowe & Roxy (Denmark)
2015 Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova (Ukraine) 2015 Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna (Poland)
2014 Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik (Poland) 2014 Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova (Denmark)
2013 Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik (Poland) 2013 Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova (Denmark)
2012 Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik (Poland) 2012 Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova (Denmark)
2011 Yang Chao & Tan Yi Ling (China) 2011 Neil Jones & Ekaterina Sokolova (England)
2010 Andrea & Sara Ghigiarelli (Italy) 2010 Neil Jones & Ekaterina Sokolova (England)
2009 Duscan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romanscikina (Serbia) 2009 Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova (Russia)
2008 Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina (Azerbaijan) 2008 Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova (Russia)

Youth

Back to top

Open World Youth Under 21 Ballroom Championship Open World Youth Under 21 Latin Championship
2016 Artem Kuklin & Alika Dika (Ukraine) 2016 Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (Iceland)
2015 Maksimilian Bulgakov & Natalia bloxina (Ukraine) 2015 Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward (Canada)
2014 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski (U.S.A.) 2014 Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze (U.S.A.)
2013 Michael Foskett & Nika Vlasenko (England) 2013 Richard Lifshitz & Greta Korju (Canada)
2012 Andrey Volkov & Anastasia Kravchenko (Russia) 2012 Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Alena Rabinovich (Russia)
2011 Oskar Wojciechowski & Karoline Holody (U.S.A.) 2011 Darren Hammond & Kylee Brown (South Africa)
2010 Andrey Volkov & Anastasia Kravchenko (Russia) 2010 Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi (Italy)
2009 Tlia Sizov & Irina Grishina (Russia) 2009 Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova (Russia)
2008 Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina (Serbia) 2008 Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova (Russia)
       
Open World Youth Under 19 Ballroom Championship Open World Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
2016 Mart Ma & Carolina Ding (China) 2016 Ignatiy Malkov & Galina Voitenco (Russia)
2015 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski (U.S.A.) 2015 Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott (England)
2014 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski (U.S.A.) 2014 Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward (Canada)
2013 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski (U.S.A.) 2013 Richard Lifshitz & Greta Korju (Canada)
2012 Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova (Ukraine) 2012 Maksim Bodapz & Yelizaveta Vruchkova (Ukraine)
2011 Andrey Volkov & Anastasia Kravchenko (Russia) 2011 Artem Krychin & Oxsana Vetis (Russia)
2010 Andrey Volkov & Anastasia Kravchenko (Russia) 2010 Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina (Russia)
2009 Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina (Russia) 2009 Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina (Russia)
2008 Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach (Ukraine) 2008 Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment (Ukraine)

Junior

Back to top

Open World Junior Under 16 Ballroom Championship Open World Junior Under 16 Latin Championship
2016 Oleksandr Bezkrovnyi & Alisa Margulis (Ukraine) 2016 Kacper Pawlowski & Magdalena Didenko (Poland)
2015 Denys Savytskyy & Anna Alieksieieva (Ukraine) 2015 Ilya Lukoshin & Valentina Zafran (Russia)
2014 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor (U.S.A.) 2014 Ilya Lukoshin & Valentina Zafran (Russia)
2013 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kacxmarski (USA) 2013 Andrei Boldyrev & Anastasia Fedoseeva (Russia)
2012 Ploszat Patryk & Anna Kaczmarski (USA) 2012 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich (U.S.A.)
2011 Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Oleksandra Troshyna (Ukraine) 2011 Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil (Ukraine)
2010 Luke Miller & Hanna Creswell (England) 2010 Kai Widdrington & Natalia Jeved (England)
2009 Luke Miller & Hanna Creswell (England) 2009 Dmytro Palyey & Oksana Tsykalyuk (Ukraine)
2008 Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko (Russia) 2008 Yukhym Shynder & Anastasia Kuzieva (Ukraine)
       
Open World Junior Under 16 Solo Ballroom Championship Open World Junior Under 16 Solo Latin Championship
2013 Tiffani Lynch (Barbados) 2013 Tiffani Drewlynch (Barbados)
       
Open World Junior Under 14 Ballroom Championship Open World Junior Under 14 Latin Championship
2016 Dmytro Rodin & Yelyzaveta Perepelytsia (Ukraine) 2016 Sharif Mirkhanov & Anna Dolgopolova (Russia)
2015 Andrei Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden (England) 2015 Maksim Proskurin & Victoria Vorontsova (Russia)
2014 Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews (England) 2014 Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews (England)
2013 Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews (England) 2013 Ilia Lukoshin & Valentinka Zafran (Russia)
2012 Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews (England) 2012 Andrii & Kateryna Moroz (Ukraine)
2011 Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil (Ukraine) 2011 Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil (Ukraine)
2010 Alex Plant & Faye Edge (England) 2010 Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil (Ukraine)
2009 Yaroslav Brovarskyi & Yelyzaveta Gyzhko (Ukraine) 2009 Yaroslav Brovarskyi & Yelyzaveta Gyzhko (Ukraine)
2008 Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva (Ukraine) 2008 Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva (Ukraine)

Juvenile

Back to top

Open World Juvenile Under 12 Ballroom Championship Open World Juvenile Under 12 Latin Championship
2016 Artem Panasenko & Darya Yasenovska (Ukraine) 2016 Krylo Zhurenko & Yelyzaveta Peregudova (Ukraine)
2015 Dmytro Rodin & Yelyzaveta Perepelytsia (Ukraine) 2015 Dmytro Rodin & Yelyzaveta Perepelytsia (Ukraine)
2014 Petr Tatar & Tatiana Panaitova (Russia) 2014 Artyr Ravlyk & Margarita Solomiya (Ukraine)
2013 Nazar Yanchyshyn & Viktaria Zalcharchenko (Ukraine) 2013 Mykola Sydorenko & Mariya Markina (Ukraine)
2012 Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews (England) 2012 Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews (England)
2011 Glenn Richard Boyce & Lydia Jade Hedges (England) 2011 Glenn Richard Boyce & Lydia Jade Hedges (England)
2010 Artur Pankratov & Liza Yudashova (Ukraine) 2010 Tyler Goldman & Sophia Latessa (USA)
2009 Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott (England) 2009 Yan Stepanenko & Yuliya Lisovska (Ukraine)
2008 Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Iryna Shved (Ukraine) 2008 Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Iryna Shved (Ukraine)
       
Open World Juvenile Under 12 Ballroom Championship RS Open World Juvenile Under 12 Latin Championship RS
2016 Artem Panasenko & Darya Yasenovska (Ukraine) 2016 Hlib Antonov & Linnyk Yevanhelina (Ukraine)
2015 Dmytro Rodin & Yelyzaveta Perepelytsia (Ukraine) 2015 Dmytro Rodin & Yelyzaveta Perepelytsia (Ukraine)
2014 Petr Tatar & Tatiana Panaitova (Russia) 2014 Andrey Sokolov & Kristina Kavtaradze (Russia)
2013 Elliot Blant-Harwood & Mia Linnik-Holden (England) 2013 Daniel Wright & Ella Perry (England)
2012 Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews (England) 2012 Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews (England)
2011 Glenn Richard Boyce & Lydia Jade Hedges (England) 2011 Glenn Richard Boyce & Lydia Jade Hedges (England)
2010 Pavel Potemkin & Etel Kobrina (Russia) 2010 Tyler Goldman & Sophia Latessa (USA)
       
Open World Juvenile Under 12 Solo Ballroom Championship Open World Juvenile Under 12 Solo Latin Championship
2015 Daniel Novikov 2015 Daniel Novikov
2014 Daniel-Celeste Jones (Barbados) 2014 Daniel-Celeste Jones (Barbados)
2013 Lika Oganesian (Armenia) 2013 Diana Ponaida (Ukraine)
2012 Sofia Vereshchagina (Russia) 2012 Elen Ghazaryan (Armenia)
       
Open World Juvenile Under 10 Ballroom Championship Open World Juvenile Under 10 Latin Championship
2016 Sasha Kostenko & Dasha Lesnay (Ukraine) 2016 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy (U.S.A)
2015 Arsenii Moroz & Sofiya Yaroslavska (Ukraine) 2015 Hlib Antonov & Linnyk Yevanhelina (Ukraine)
2014 Artem Panasenko & Darya Yasenovska (Ukraine) 2014 Artem Panasenko & Darya Yasenovska (Ukraine)
2013 Kyrylo Deli & Darya Kovtun (Ukraine) 2013 Olexsandr Penenko & Ielyzaveta Perepeplytsia (Ukraine)
2012 Vasilchenko Maxim & Andreeva Elizaveta (Ukraine) 2012 Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao (Portugal)
2011 Nikita Dolgov & Oleksandra Fedorova (Ukraine) 2011 Nazar Yanchyshyn & Viktoria Zakharchenko (Ukraine)
2010 Glenn Richard Boyce & Lydia Hedges (England) 2010 Klevis Sheera & Christiana Pasquale (Italy)
2009 Denys Savytskyi & Olena Trehub (Ukraine) 2009 Yusif Amsatr & Mariy Duyun (Ukraine)
2008  Artur Pankratov & Polina Svarichevska (Ukraine)  2008  Bogdan Romanyuk & Lylyana Zhuchenko (Ukraine) 
       
Open World Juvenile Under 10 Ballroom Championship RS Open World Juvenile Under 10 Latin Championship RS
2016 Oleksiy Smyrnov & Olena Synenko (Ukraine) 2016 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy (U.S.A)
2015 Arsenii Moroz & Sofiya Yaroslavska (Ukraine) 2015 Arsenii Moroz & Sofiya Yaroslavska (Ukraine)
2014 Artem Panasenko & Darya Yasenovska (Ukraine) 2014 Artem Romanenko & Sofiia Chernykova (Ukraine)
2013 Petr Tatar & Tatiana Panaitova (Russia) 2013 Oleksandr Penenko & Jelyzaveta Perepelytsia (Ukraine)
2012 Vasilchenko Maksim & Lisa Andreevh (Ukraine) 2012 Evrushenko Timur & Mironkina Polina (Ukraine)
2011 Nikita Dolgov & Oleksandra Fedorova (Ukraine) 2011 Daniel Wright & Ella Perry (England)
2010 Glenn Richard Boyce & Lydia Jade Hedges (England) 2010 Rodion Bokov & Valeriya Bykova (Cyprus)

Senior

Back to top

Open World Senior Over 30 Ballroom Championship Open World Senior Over 30 Latin Championship
2016 Daniele Raddi & Nadia Galli (Italy) 2016 Jihu & Yang Mei Yun (China)
2015 Daniele Raddi & Nadia Galli (Italy) 2015 Matt Harmer & Louise Johnson (England)
2014 Daniele Raddi & Nadia Galli (Italy) 2014 Meik & Bianca Sauer (Germany)
2013 Lionetti Giuseppe & Simona Metta (Italy) 2013 Stefan Leschke & Leila Kessler (Germany)
2012 David & Liva Wright (U.S.A.) 2012 Donny & Junko Sakamoto (Japan)
2011 Eric & Charlotte Voorn (Holland) 2011 Marco Pitorri & Roberta Ruggeri (Italy)
2010 Eric & Charlotte Voorn (Holland) 2010 Mark Powell & Kim Parsons (England)
2009 Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori (Italy) 2009 Mark Powell & Kim Parsons (England)
2008  Pavlo Orel & Olena Orel (Ukraine)  2008  Ignazio Contu & Luisella Zapparoli (Italy) 
       
Open World Senior Over 40 Ballroom Championship Open World Senior Over 40 Latin Championship
2016 Eric & Charlotte Voorn (Holland) 2016 Jihu & Yang Mei Yun (China)
2015 David Roberts & Andrea Iaw (England) 2015 Martin Macoun & Jitka Bohacova (Czech Republic)
2014 Thomas & Christiane Laux (Germany) 2014 David Roberts & Andrea Iaw (England)
2013 Thomas & Christiane Laux (Germany) 2013 Jocelyne & Christopher Pasquier (Canada)
2012 Alfons Henne & Vera Zuleger (Germany) 2012 Steve & Tina Holes (England)
2011 Roberto Destri & Guiseppina Lentini (Italy) 2011 Kelvin & Carole Bridle (England)
2010 Roberto Destri & Guiseppina Lentini (Italy) 2010 Gad Assouline & Catherine Bros (France)
2009 Maurizio Granello & Maria Dalla Valle (Italy) 2009 Lionel Costaz & Pascale Antonini (France)
2008 Mario Macarra & Milena Giuntoli (Italy) 2008 Robert Goulet & Ginette Bourguignon (Canada)
       
Open World Senior Over 50 Ballroom Championship Open World Senior Over 50 Latin Championship
2016 Luciano Fusardi & Luisa Rovetta (Italy) 2016
Georg Broeker & Susanne Schantora (Germany)
2015 Luca Marzi & Elena Vailati (Italy) 2015 Romolo Priori & Cinzia Sterlicchio (Italy)
2014 Massimo Molteni & Clara Pignataro (Italy) 2014 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez (U.S.A.)
2013 Massimo Molteni & Clara Pignataro (Italy) 2013 Christopher & Diana Crowhurst (England)
2012 Hans-Arnold & Heidi Buescher (Germany) 2012 Christopher & Diana Crowhurst (England)
2011 Maurizio Granello & Maria Dalla Valle (Italy) 2011 Christopher & Diana Crowhurst (England)
2010 Stephan & Suzanna Eschmann (Switzerland) 2010 Claude & `Chantal Guedat (France)
2009 Jan & Martha Gerwig (Holland) 2009  
2008  Christian Diat & Michele Diat (France) 2008  Alain Breuil & Ericka Breuil (France)
       
  Open World Senior Over 60 Ballroom Championship   Open World Senior Over 60 Latin Championship
2016 John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly (Ireland) 2016 Richard Chiang & Iris Hsu (U.S.A)
2015 Winston & Lily Chow (U.S.A.) 2015 Christopher & Diana Crowhurst (England)

 

National Amateur

Back to top

Open World National Amateur Ballroom Championship Open World National Amateur Latin Championship
2016 Domenico Paolella & Maddy Russo (Italy) 2016 Giovanni Scotto di Clemente & Martina Demiranda (Italy)
2015 Emanuele Cannistraro & Giulia Carlino (Italy) 2015 Igor Pokasanew & Martha Wermann (Germany)
2014 Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham (Holland) 2014 Marcel Daamen & Thanique Moonen (Holland)
2013 Vladislav Kudin & Olga Zavenlinska (Ukraine) 2013 Simone Spagna & Francesca de Masi (Italy)
2012 Craig Holes & Emma Norgate (England) 2012 Thibault Hourdeaux & Aude Lesaicherre (France)
2011 Marco & Irene Mailand (Switzerland) 2011 Marco Pel Iegrino & Alice Balsamo (Italy)
2010 Gatti Moreno & Cabola Costa ( Italy) 2010 Alano Gouveia & Sarah Vizel (Italy)
       
Open World National Senior Over 30 Ballroom Championship Open World National Senior Over 30 Latin Championship
2016 Benoit Monsel & Caroline Dumas (France) 2016 Sylvain & Aurelie Alliot (France)
2015 Massimo Rossetti & Simona Cipolla (Italy) 2015 Sglvain Alliot & Aurelie Alliot (France)
2014 Erwin van Dam & Danielle Beek (Holland) 2014 Maurisio da Campo & Christine Moehrel (France)
2013 Mark Browb & Marie Scott (England) 2013 Mark Browb & Marie Scott (England)
2012 Moreno Poshini & Antonella Ricciarddielo (Italy) 2012 Guy & Fabienne Germain (France)
2011 Marco & Irene Mailand (Switzerland) 2011 Gianfranco Argentini & Allesandra Nappo (Italy)
2010 Mykola Motrychenko & Maryna Kulaga (Ukraine) 2010 Jean-Marc Royer & Nathalie Briant (France)
       
Open World Medallist Ballroom Championship Open World Medallist Latin Championship
2016 Cesare Trisciuzzi & Stella Grassi (Italy) 2016 Romario Bates & Tiffani Drew Lynch (Barbados)
2015 Lancelot Guerrier & Lola Bie (France) 2015 ake Verma & Emma Waddel (England)
2014 Matteo Mao & Myriam Dolce (Italy) 2014 Matteo Mao & Myriam Dolce (Italy)
2013 Alan Kogan & Maria Singaevskaia (Ukraine) 2013 Emanuele Pennacio & Elena Rovere (Italy)
2012 Zackary Tomlinson & Lauren Moffit (England) 2012 Loic Habermacher & Anja Stiller (France)
       
Open World Medallist Senior Over 25 Ballroom Championship Open World Medallist Senior Over 25 Latin Championship
2016 Simon & Catharine Bond (England 2016 Geoffrey Dossoly & Virginie gard (France)
2015 Simon & Catharine Bond (England 2015 Igor Pokasanew & Martha Wermann (Germany)
2014 Matteo Mao & Myriam Dolce (Italy) 2014 Kurt Vandeputte & Nathalie De Couvreur (Belgium)
    2013 Matteo Mao & Myriam Dolce (Italy)
       

 

Others

Back to top

Open World Formation Ballroom Championship Open World Formation Latin Championship
2016 Gladiors (Italy) 2016 Romano formation (Italy)
    2015 Dsc Aguilatino Latin Team (Belgium)
    2014 Au Salon De Danse (France)
    2013 Ystrad Fawr Formation Team0 (Wales)
2012 Sevastopol Formation Team (Ukraine) 2012 Sevastopol Latin Formation Team (Ukraine)
       
Open World Streetdance Solo Championship Open World Salsa Championship
    2014 Shane Paul Alleyne & Tiffani Drew Lynch (Barbados)
2013 Katy Turova (Ukraine) 2013 Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova (Czech Republic)
2012 Amandine Le Douce (France) 2012 Mirko Zizzi & Mariangela Sabino
2011 Samuel Dhorne (France) 2011 Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova (Czech Republic)
    2010 Alexandre Fulbert & Sylie Didone (France)
    2009 Alexandre Fulbert & Sylie Didone (France)
       
Open World Wheelchair Ballroom Championship Open World Wheelchair Latin Championship
2016 Alex & Jacqueline Glijn (Holland) 2016 Greet & Elien Bervoets (Belgium)
2015 Alex & Jacqueline Glijn (Holland) 2015 Greet & Elien Bervoets (Belgium)
2014 Ihar Kisialiou & Hanna Harchakova (Belarus)    
2013 Alex & Jacqueline Glijn (Holland)    
       
       
Open World Belly Dance Solo Championship Open World Argentine Tango Championship  
2012 Tiffany Wiese (South Africa)  2014 Marc David & Effy Manzoni (France)
2011    2013 Marc David & Effy Manzoni (France)
2010 Nazine Guylnazayan (Ukraine)  2012 Marc David & Effy Manzoni (France) 

 

 

 

 

Loading...
Loading...